Biden’s Buy American Policy & What it Means for Contractors
[…] 4 See Order, at Paragraph 8(f)(i).
5 Memorandum on Identification of Essential Critical Infrastructure Workers During Covid-19 Response issued by the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Agency of the United States Homeland Security, dated March 19, 2020.
6 See Order, at Paragraph 5.
7 See Order (citing Idaho Code § 56-1003(7)(c) (“[A]ny person who violates an order of isolation or quarantine shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.”).

Ninth Circuit Rules Supreme Court’s Two-Part Test of Implied Certification under the False Claims Act Mandatory

For those contractors in the government arena, read on.